Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #6416483
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #6416483

23926 Arcola Glen Lane

$995,000

23926 Arcola Glen Lane, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,446 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$289
Year built2018
Lot size0.261 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Experience luxury living in this stunning, move-in-ready showplace in the gated section of Elyson! The resort-style backyard is complete with a pool/spa, covered lanai, outdoor kitchen, gas fireplace, dining pergola, fire pit area, & 4-hole putting green turf lawn. Prime location overlooking the water/greenbelt offers privacy with no neighbors on 2 sides. Inside, discover a sophisticated modern farmhouse aesthetic with an open-concept layout. Main floor includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, dedicated study, and spacious family room with a cathedral ceiling, fireplace. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts two-tone cabinetry, professional-grade stainless steel appliances and a dining island with a farmhouse sink. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat with a tray ceiling and a spa-like ensuite bath. Additional highlights include upstairs game room, 3-car garage, and walk-in attic storage. Extensive upgrades throughout this home. Please see attached features sheet for a full list.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,446 sq ft
Year built
2018
Lot size
0.261 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Elyson
MLS number
6416483
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Oct 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst11 × 10
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Family RoomFirst17 × 16
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 13
BedroomFirst11 × 11
Dining RoomFirst17 × 11
Game RoomSecond15 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Mcelwain Elementary School
Middle school
Nelson Junior High (Katy)
High school
Freeman High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$19,071
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,839
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

23926 Arcola Glen Lane, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 19, 2026, 5:47 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$995,000Active

48 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 23926 Arcola Glen Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME23926 Arcola Glen Lane, Katy, TX 77493$995,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.