Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Memorial homesMemorial Close In / MLS #64280238
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #64280238

8229 Kingsbrook Road #229

$99,500

8229 Kingsbrook Road #229, Houston, TX 77024

2 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,052 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Condominium

Listed by HomeSmart. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$95
Year built1964
Lot size8.552 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Over 1,000 SF of living space in the beautiful community of Bayou Bend T/H Condos!! This charming one story Condo offers 2 bed/ 2 full baths. Located on the second floor, the unit features open floor plan with living room, dining, kitchen with plenty cabinets, storage, balcony, view to the pool, lush of landscaping in the property. All appliances will remain with the property. The monthly HOA includes; electricity, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash pick up, insurance of the building, ground, exterior of the building, maintenance of recreational facilities. Location!! Centrally located with easy access to I-10, 610, Beltway 8 and US 59. Near groceries stores, restaurants, Galleria Mall and entertainment. Zoned to Spring Branch School District. Hurry and make your appointment! It won't last long.

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,052 sq ft
Year built
1964
Lot size
8.552 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bayou Bend T/H Condo
MLS number
64280238
Listing brokerage
HomeSmart
Listed
Aug 12, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Utility RoomSecond3 × 6
Primary BathSecond5 × 9
Exterior Porch/BalconySecond5 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 10
Primary BedroomSecondNot provided
BathSecond6 × 8
KitchenSecond8 × 11
Dining RoomSecond8 × 12
Living RoomSecond16 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hunters Creek Elementary School
Middle school
Spring Branch Middle School (Spring Branch)
High school
Memorial High School (Spring Branch)
School district
49 - Spring Branch

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$3,193
Tax year reported2023

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$764
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 6, 2026

Price reduced · $9,500

$99,500

Previously $109,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Memorial Close In

8229 Kingsbrook Road #229, Houston, TX 77024

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Memorial ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:01 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 6, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$99,500Active

50 listing photos · HomeSmart

Listing photo of 8229 Kingsbrook Road #229

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME8229 Kingsbrook Road #229, Houston, TX 77024$99,500 · 2 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.