Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #64707782
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #64707782

22906 Miramar Street

$525,000

22906 Miramar Street, Galveston, TX 77554

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,475 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$356
Year built2023
Lot size0.146 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Discover relaxed coastal living and strong rental potential in this beautifully maintained 2023 retreat in The Park at Terramar. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this elevated Galveston West End home is currently operating as a short-term rental and features inviting curb appeal, covered parking, balcony space, and covered outdoor areas designed for enjoying the coastal breeze. Inside, the bright open-concept living room provides a comfortable gathering space and flows seamlessly into the dining area and stylish kitchen, creating an easy layout for entertaining after a day at the beach. The private primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat, while two secondary bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or renters. Located on Galveston’s desirable West End with easy access to the beach, community amenities, and island attractions, this beach retreat is ideal as a personal getaway, vacation rental, or income-producing property with strong lifestyle and rental appeal.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,475 sq ft
Year built
2023
Lot size
0.146 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
The Park At Terramar 2008
MLS number
64707782
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Sep 15, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathFirst9 × 9
Primary BathFirst14 × 7
Living RoomFirst17 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 11
BedroomFirst13 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$800
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

22906 Miramar Street, Galveston, TX 77554

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:37 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$525,000Active

30 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 22906 Miramar Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME22906 Miramar Street, Galveston, TX 77554$525,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.