Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHuntsville / MLS #65475503
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #65475503

248 Fire Sky Road

$699,000

248 Fire Sky Road, Huntsville, TX 77340

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,586 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$270
Year built2020
Lot size2.3 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Privately situated on 2.3 wooded acres in Texas Grand Ranch, this impressive custom 2020 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and exceptional privacy. A striking entry opens to the soaring two-story family room with wood-burning fireplace and abundant natural light. The open kitchen features granite countertops, large island, farmhouse sink, gas cooktop, and double ovens. Formal dining and a sunlit breakfast room offer inviting gathering spaces. The first floor includes two bedrooms, highlighted by a private primary suite with backyard views and elegant bath with clawfoot tub, oversized shower, dual vanities and walk-in closet. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms, full bath and bonus attic space with potential for living space. The oversized 3-car garage has additional space for a workshop, craft room or storage. A substantial detached workshop with covered porch provides exceptional space for vehicles, equipment and projects. Generator. Experience the privacy and possibilities this property offers.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,586 sq ft
Year built
2020
Lot size
2.3 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
I Texas Grand Ranch Ph 3b
MLS number
65475503
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office
Listed
Aug 13, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Propane
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst18 × 16
BathFirst10 × 5
Primary BathFirst12 × 11
BedroomSecond11 × 10
BedroomSecond13 × 11
Utility RoomFirst9 × 8
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 13
KitchenFirst17 × 13
BreakfastFirst10 × 10
Dining RoomFirst14 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 12
BathSecond11 × 5

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Estella Stewart Elementary School
Middle school
Mance Park Middle School
High school
Huntsville High School
School district
64 - Huntsville

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,185
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$400
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Huntsville

248 Fire Sky Road, Huntsville, TX 77340

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 2:31 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$699,000Active

36 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

Listing photo of 248 Fire Sky Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME248 Fire Sky Road, Huntsville, TX 77340$699,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.