Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHuffman / MLS #66528355
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #66528355

1576 Belle Terre Drive

$449,900

1576 Belle Terre Drive, Huffman, TX 77336

4 bedrooms4 full · 0 half baths2,639 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Wolf Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$170
Year built2009
Lot size2.52 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Privacy Matters!! Awesome property on 2.52 secluded acres! There aren't any restrictions, so bring your horses, farm animals, ATV's, etc! The home is great with granite counters, 4 full baths, 4 bedrooms, game room upstairs, big garage/workshop area, Two massive covered patios and no HOA, water or MUD bills!! Also, the owner's are willing to carry a note with 100k down. Schedule your appointment today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,639 sq ft
Year built
2009
Lot size
2.52 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Belle Terre
MLS number
66528355
Listing brokerage
Wolf Realty
Listed
Aug 7, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Metal
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 10
Game RoomSecond16 × 16
BreakfastFirst13 × 11
Living RoomFirst26 × 16
Utility RoomFirst16 × 7
Guest SuiteFirst15 × 14
KitchenFirst14 × 11
Primary BedroomSecond15 × 10
Primary BathSecond13 × 11
BedroomSecond11 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Huffman Elementary School (Huffman)
Middle school
Huffman Middle School
High school
Hargrave High School
School district
28 - Huffman

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$3,817
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Huffman

1576 Belle Terre Drive, Huffman, TX 77336

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:13 AM CT. MLS record updated Aug 21, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$449,900Active

31 listing photos · Wolf Realty

Listing photo of 1576 Belle Terre Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1576 Belle Terre Drive, Huffman, TX 77336$449,900 · 4 beds · 4 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.