Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWestchase Area / MLS #67226469
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #67226469

11914 Legend Manor Drive

$920,000

11914 Legend Manor Drive, Houston, TX 77082

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,396 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Arriaga Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$271
Year built2003
Lot size0.214 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Behind the private gates of Royal Oaks Country Club, this highly sought after one-story offers timeless style, exceptional privacy, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan. Centered around a serene courtyard with a beautiful fountain, the home is filled with natural light and seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. The open-concept layout features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, including a private detached casita that provides ideal guest quarters or a secluded retreat. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful escape, while the dedicated study is perfect for working from home. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen opens to the breakfast area and inviting family room with a wet bar, creating an ideal space for gathering with family and friends. A 3-car garage provides ample room for vehicles and additional storage. This exceptional residence combines comfortable single-story living with elegant surroundings in one of Houston’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,396 sq ft
Year built
2003
Lot size
0.214 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Royal Oaks Country Club Sec 10
MLS number
67226469
Listing brokerage
Arriaga Realty LLC
Listed
Aug 2, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 14
Primary BathFirst12 × 14
Dining RoomFirst13 × 14
KitchenFirst17 × 15
BedroomOther12 × 14
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Family RoomFirst22 × 28
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 27

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Outley Elementary School
Middle school
O'donnell Middle School
High school
Aisd Draw
School district
2 - Alief

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$18,368
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$3,250
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Westchase Area

11914 Legend Manor Drive, Houston, TX 77082

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:39 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$920,000Active

31 listing photos · Arriaga Realty LLC

Listing photo of 11914 Legend Manor Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11914 Legend Manor Drive, Houston, TX 77082$920,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.