Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesThe Woodlands / MLS #67788655
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #67788655

78 Douvaine Court

$450,000

78 Douvaine Court, The Woodlands, TX 77382

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,917 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$235
Year built2004
Lot size0.14 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Wonderful single-story home that has just been extensively upgraded with fresh interior paint, a newly added mudroom, w/a modernized layout & arches removed for a clean, contemporary feel. Custom built-in bookcases, new appliances, new 8" wide wood flooring & new exterior doors. The laundry room has been expanded for added functionality w/new washer & dryer added.The seller reconfigured the layout by relocating a door & added approx 60 sq ft of additional living space to the home.Beautifully refreshed w/modern updates! The home now features a sleeker open concept design. Located in the desirable Ashbury Sq the home features 3 beds/2 baths & a luxurious primary bathroom w/ updated lighting, soaker tub & glass shower.The spacious kitchen features a gas cooktop, freshly painted cabinetry & granite counters. The HOA covers front lawn care & common grounds.Covered front porch & patio to the rear. Close to shopping center, Perry Steakhouse, fitness center & more! New Washer/dryer & fridge!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,917 sq ft
Year built
2004
Lot size
0.14 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wdlnds Ashbury Square Condomin
MLS number
67788655
Listing brokerage
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
Listed
Aug 13, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst18 × 10
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 13
BreakfastFirst11 × 11
Family RoomFirst16 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 12
Utility RoomFirst9 × 6
Dining RoomFirst15 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Tough Elementary School
Middle school
Mccullough Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,158
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$349
Payment frequency
Monthly

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

The Woodlands

78 Douvaine Court, The Woodlands, TX 77382

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:27 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$450,000Active

42 listing photos · Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

Listing photo of 78 Douvaine Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME78 Douvaine Court, The Woodlands, TX 77382$450,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.