Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← The Woodlands homesThe Woodlands / MLS #68255135
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #68255135

22 E New Avery Place

$499,900

22 E New Avery Place, The Woodlands, TX 77382

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths2,440 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$205
Year built1996
Lot size0.139 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 22 E New Avery Place, where space, flexibility and an exceptional Alden Bridge location come together. With 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this thoughtfully designed home offers multiple spaces that easily adapt to your lifestyle, whether you need a home office, game room, guest retreat or additional bedroom. Major updates include a new roof (2020) and water heater (2025). Outside, an in-ground pool and spacious covered patio create a backyard made for relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy ultimate convenience close to major highways, shopping, entertainment, parks, trails, and minutes from Mitchell Intermediate. Zoned to Conroe ISD. Easy access to FM 1488 and I 45, keeps The Woodlands within easy reach. With generous living spaces, a private pool, and a location that puts so much nearby, 22 E New Avery Place offers the space to live the way you want. Call to today for more information! Would love to show you all of the ways you can customize this space!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,440 sq ft
Year built
1996
Lot size
0.139 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wdlnds Village Alden Br 26
MLS number
68255135
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Listed
Sep 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 11
DenFirst13 × 18
BedroomSecond12 × 11
KitchenFirst10 × 10
Primary BedroomSecond17 × 14
Living RoomFirst16 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Bush Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Mccullough Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,708
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

The Woodlands

22 E New Avery Place, The Woodlands, TX 77382

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore The Woodlands ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:04 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,900Active

50 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Listing photo of 22 E New Avery Place

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME22 E New Avery Place, The Woodlands, TX 77382$499,900 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.