Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #68456829
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #68456829

13613 Armstrong Street

$499,429

13613 Armstrong Street, Conroe, TX 77303

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,061 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by The Signorelli Company. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$163
Year built2026
Lot size0.71 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Introducing the Amarillo, a brand-new floor plan from First America Homes. This stunning two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with a study, dining room and gameroom. Two of the bedrooms, along with two full baths, are conveniently located on the ground floor. The home includes a spacious 3-car garage and an enormous covered back patio. You'll find a stylish horizontal wrought iron stair rail that leads to the gameroom, overlooking the family room below. The kitchen is equipped with built-in double ovens, a cooktop, Quartz countertops, and a Butler's Pantry. Additionally, there is an oversized study and a formal dining room. The primary bath features a pedestal tub, and brushed nickel fixtures are used throughout the home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the main areas of the house. This property comes with front irrigation and is situated on a wooded three-fourths-acre homesite.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,061 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.71 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Deer Pines
MLS number
68456829
Listing brokerage
The Signorelli Company
Listed
Apr 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Propane
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond12.6 × 10
Game RoomSecond14 × 11
BreakfastFirst14 × 11
BedroomSecond11.8 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 11.6
Family RoomFirst19 × 18
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 15
Dining RoomFirst12 × 13
KitchenFirstNot provided
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BathSecondNot provided
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BathFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Bartlett Elementary (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$450
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 9, 2026

Price reduced · $35,000

$499,429

Previously $534,429
Jul 1, 2026

Price increased · $540

$534,429

Previously $533,889

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

13613 Armstrong Street, Conroe, TX 77303

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 5:15 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,429Active

35 listing photos · The Signorelli Company

Listing photo of 13613 Armstrong Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME13613 Armstrong Street, Conroe, TX 77303$499,429 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.