Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsDayton / MLS #68599460
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #68599460

103 Road 662

$385,000

103 Road 662, Dayton, TX 77535

4 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,222 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Liss Realty Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$173
Year built2018
Lot size0.689 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Room to spread out, gather, and enjoy the outdoors! Situated on an oversized lot, 103 Road 662 offers four bedrooms, two baths, and a single-story layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The split floor plan provides privacy for the primary suite, while the kitchen and dining area open to the living room, keeping everyone connected whether you’re entertaining or enjoying a quiet evening at home. Abundant windows frame views of the backyard and fill the living spaces with natural light. Step outside to the covered patio for morning coffee or a relaxing afternoon overlooking your spacious property. An extended driveway provides extra parking for guests and additional vehicles. With inviting gathering spaces and plenty of room outdoors, this home offers the space you’ve been looking for. Schedule your showing and explore the possibilities!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,222 sq ft
Year built
2018
Lot size
0.689 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Encino Estates
MLS number
68599460
Listing brokerage
Liss Realty Group
Listed
Oct 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Propane
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst15 × 12
BedroomFirst14 × 11
BedroomFirst17 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 15
Living RoomFirst17 × 11
BedroomFirst13 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Stephen F. Austin Elementary School (Dayton)
Middle school
Woodrow Wilson Junior High School
High school
Dayton High School
School district
74 - Dayton

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,897
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$400
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Dayton

103 Road 662, Dayton, TX 77535

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 12:12 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$385,000Active

25 listing photos · Liss Realty Group

Listing photo of 103 Road 662

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME103 Road 662, Dayton, TX 77535$385,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.