Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMagnolia / MLS #68938543
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #68938543

28946 Village Trail

$1,175,500

28946 Village Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355

5 bedrooms5 full · 1 half baths5,942 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Century 21 Realty Partners. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$198
Year built2014
Lot size1.043 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Impeccably cared-for Trendmaker Custom Home nestled on a 1.043-acre lot. This majestic 5,942 sf home boasts 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, powder room, study, 2 gamerooms, media, and a secret room. With a circular drive, gated motor court, 6-car garage, and 2 attached carports, this is a car enthusiast's dream! From the moment you step into the foyer, you’ll appreciate the executive study, elegant formal dining room, two-story ceiling, and spiral staircase. The expansive gourmet kitchen is designed for family gatherings and features a large center island, dual ovens, a gas cooktop, a huge walk-in pantry, and plenty of counter and storage space. The kitchen is open to the spacious family room for a seamless gathering space. Relax and unwind in the luxurious owner's suite complete with a fireplace in the sitting area and a spa-like bath. Bask in the backyard from the massive covered patio. Commercial-size generator, whole-home water filtration, garage storage elevator, and sprinkler system.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,942 sq ft
Year built
2014
Lot size
1.043 acres
Garage spaces
6
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
The Village At High Meadow 06
MLS number
68938543
Listing brokerage
Century 21 Realty Partners
Listed
Aug 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond14 × 13
BedroomSecond15 × 12
BedroomSecond17 × 11
Primary BathFirst13 × 13
BreakfastFirst16 × 10
Dining RoomFirst18 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 11
Extra RoomSecond11 × 10
Media RoomSecond19 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst28 × 13
Game RoomSecond21 × 17
Utility RoomFirst13 × 6
KitchenFirst16 × 13
Game RoomSecond27 × 23
Family RoomFirst26 × 19

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Magnolia Elementary School (Magnolia)
Middle school
Magnolia Junior High School
High school
Magnolia West High School
School district
36 - Magnolia

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$18,597
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$600
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 16, 2026

Price increased · $500

$1,175,500

Previously $1,175,000
Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $75,000

$1,175,000

Previously $1,250,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Magnolia

28946 Village Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 9:35 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,175,500Active

50 listing photos · Century 21 Realty Partners

Listing photo of 28946 Village Trail

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME28946 Village Trail, Magnolia, TX 77355$1,175,500 · 5 beds · 5 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.