Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Sugar Land homesSugar Land / MLS #69720939
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #69720939

1730 Hagerson Road

$1,395,000

1730 Hagerson Road, Sugar Land, TX 77479

4 bedrooms3 full · 5 half baths3,500 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Canopy Realty Company. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$399
Year built2027
Lot size1.291 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Rare custom build-to-suit opportunity in Sugar Land @ border of Riverstone and Avalon. Proposed 3,500 sq. ft. home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a custom 2- or 3-story floor plan. Includes 3,000 sq. ft. of 1st-floor space for garages, storage, gym, indoor pool, or activity area. Situated on a 1.29-acre lot measuring 125' x 450'. Upgrades include granite countertops, porcelain tile, premium cabinets, and windows. No HOA, no MUD tax, private well, and septic. Floodzone..

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
5
Living area
3,500 sq ft
Year built
2027
Lot size
1.291 acres
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Wm S Little
MLS number
69720939
Listing brokerage
Canopy Realty Company
Listed
Aug 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric, Gas
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomSecond20 × 16
BedroomSecond14 × 15
BedroomSecond14 × 15
BedroomSecond14 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Sullivan Elementary School (Fort Bend)
Middle school
Fort Settlement Middle School
High school
Elkins High School
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$79
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 10, 2026

Price reduced · $100,000

$1,395,000

Previously $1,495,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Sugar Land

1730 Hagerson Road, Sugar Land, TX 77479

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Sugar Land ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:55 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 10, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,395,000Active

3 listing photos · Canopy Realty Company

Listing photo of 1730 Hagerson Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1730 Hagerson Road, Sugar Land, TX 77479$1,395,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 5 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.