Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to Waller ISD homesWaller / MLS #69830779
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #69830779

29310 Suncreek Ranch Court

$405,690

29310 Suncreek Ranch Court, Waller, TX 77484

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,171 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$128
Year built2026
Lot size0.155 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Move in Ready! Welcome home to Oakberry Trails, a charming community in Waller featuring K. Hovnanian's Looks: professionally curated interiors. Check out the two-story El Paso in our Elements Look, featuring 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage with storage. The formal dining room connects to the kitchen through a butler’s pantry, while the island kitchen itself shines with white cabinets and granite counters. The dramatic high ceilings in the great room and dining area make the whole space feel bright and airy. The serene primary suite is a true escape with a stylish ceiling detail and a spa-like bath with a freestanding tub. Plus, there’s a versatile loft upstairs and a covered patio out back for relaxing! Located close to HWY 290 and the Grand Parkway. Zoned to Waller ISD, future residents will enjoy amenities including a recreation center with fitness center and party room, a pavilion with pool, and more! Offered by: K. Hovnanian Houston of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,171 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.155 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Oakberry Trails
MLS number
69830779
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Jul 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 13
BedroomSecond14 × 13
KitchenFirst14 × 10
BedroomSecond13 × 13
Dining RoomFirst10 × 17
Game RoomSecond20 × 11
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BathSecondNot provided
BreakfastFirst10 × 15
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 14
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Family RoomFirst14 × 21
BathSecondNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Cure Elementary (Waller)
Middle school
Schultz Junior High School
High school
Waller High School
School district
55 - Waller

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$900
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 17, 2026

Price increased · $50,000

$405,690

Previously $355,690
Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$355,690

Previously $357,690
Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$357,690

Previously $377,690
Sep 17, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$377,690

Previously $387,690
Sep 4, 2026

Price reduced · $7,000

$387,690

Previously $394,690
Sep 2, 2026

Price reduced · $1,000

$394,690

Previously $395,690
Aug 24, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$395,690

Previously $397,690
Aug 14, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$397,690

Previously $399,690

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Waller

29310 Suncreek Ranch Court, Waller, TX 77484

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:37 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$405,690Active

42 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 29310 Suncreek Ranch Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME29310 Suncreek Ranch Court, Waller, TX 77484$405,690 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.