Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsSpring / MLS #70042988
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #70042988

23111 Vista De Tres Lagos Drive

$1,950,000

23111 Vista De Tres Lagos Drive, Spring, TX 77389

5 bedrooms5 full · 2 half baths6,071 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights). Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$321
Year built2026
Lot size0.31 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Just completed 6/2026! Situated near the Woodlands, this exclusive gated community boasts a New Contemporary in Gated Tres Lagos (never before occupied). Spanning 6,071 square feet, this luxurious property provides an incredible opportunity for an elevated lifestyle. Featuring 5 bedrooms (including 2 on the main level) and 5 ensuite bathrooms, along with 2 half baths, and flex room there is ample space for family and guests. Designed for both entertainment and relaxation, the home includes a study, theater, game room, wet bar, and wine room, perfect for hosting gatherings. Step outside into your personal oasis, which includes a stunning pool and spa, summer kitchen, outdoor fireplace, half bath, and pavilion ideal for al fresco living. Enjoy the convenience of an epoxy floor 3-car garage, along with integrated cameras and speakers. McKenzie Park common amenities include greenbelt area, 3 lakes, creeks, gazebos, pool, playground, pavilion, & 72 acres nature preserve with walking trail.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
5
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
6,071 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.31 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Mckenzie Park
MLS number
70042988
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Listed
Aug 13, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Stone, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Wine RoomFirst4 × 12
Dining RoomFirst13.6 × 22
BathSecond6 × 12
BedroomSecond13 × 14
Utility RoomFirst8 × 12.8
KitchenFirst14 × 22
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 22
BathFirst9 × 7
Guest SuiteFirst13.8 × 14.4
BedroomSecond14 × 14
Family RoomFirst21 × 23
BathSecond6 × 10
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecond16 × 27
Exterior Porch/BalconySecond12 × 17
Extra RoomSecond16 × 11.8
Media RoomSecond15 × 17
BedroomSecond14 × 13.8
BathSecond6 × 8

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Northampton Elementary School
Middle school
Hildebrandt Intermediate School
High school
Klein Collins High School
School district
32 - Klein

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$2,433
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 2, 2026

Price reduced · $149,900

$1,950,000

Previously $2,099,900
Sep 9, 2026

Price reduced · $49,100

$2,099,900

Previously $2,149,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Spring

23111 Vista De Tres Lagos Drive, Spring, TX 77389

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:43 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 4, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,950,000Active

47 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Listing photo of 23111 Vista De Tres Lagos Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME23111 Vista De Tres Lagos Drive, Spring, TX 77389$1,950,000 · 5 beds · 5 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.