Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #70480225
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #70480225

21326 Monterrico Bay Drive

$339,000

21326 Monterrico Bay Drive, Cypress, TX 77433

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths1,932 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Professionals. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$175
Year built2022
Lot size0.124 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Gorgeous, better-than-new one-story home in the highly sought-after Marvida community with resort-style amenities. This stunning home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage, with beautiful tile flooring throughout most living areas. The spacious family room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, featuring upgraded light fixtures—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large breakfast bar, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The owner’s suite includes a sitting area, dual sinks, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are light and bright with neutral paint and ample storage, while the 4th bedroom has a private en-suite bath. Enjoy the covered patio and backyard, ideal for gatherings. Community amenities include pools, parks, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and splash pads. Convenient access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,932 sq ft
Year built
2022
Lot size
0.124 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Marvida
MLS number
70480225
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Listed
May 6, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst15.5 × 15
Utility RoomFirst5.1 × 6.4
BedroomFirst12 × 10
Exterior Porch/BalconyFirst15 × 7
Living RoomFirst15.5 × 15
Dining RoomFirst15.5 × 10.3
Primary BedroomFirst17.1 × 12.1
BedroomFirst12.5 × 10.11
BedroomFirst12 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Andre Elementary School
Middle school
Rowe Middle School
High school
Cypress Park High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,722
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,350
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jun 24, 2026

Price reduced · $16,000

$339,000

Previously $355,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

21326 Monterrico Bay Drive, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 8:20 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$339,000Active

35 listing photos · Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Listing photo of 21326 Monterrico Bay Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME21326 Monterrico Bay Drive, Cypress, TX 77433$339,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.