Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsAlief / MLS #70754620
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #70754620

9139 Magnolia View

$297,000

9139 Magnolia View, Houston, TX 77099

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths1,655 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Alpha, REALTORS. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$179
Year built2005
Lot size0.136 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to nice house one story with 4 bedrooms & 3 full baths in Southwest area. House remodeled look brand new home. Nice kitchen with granite counter top & backflash. Home featuring has a guess house with kitchen and separate entrance. New appliances & new paint and tile floor. The home is charmingly decorated throughout and includes ceiling fans in multiple rooms and all furnishings—refrigerator, 2 set washer and dryer, beds, mattresses, dressers, sofa, table, and more—are included. This property offers strong short-term rental income potential, making it an excellent opportunity for investors. The home has never flooded. Contact us for more information!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,655 sq ft
Year built
2005
Lot size
0.136 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Regents Village
MLS number
70754620
Listing brokerage
Alpha, REALTORS
Listed
Sep 18, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Guest w/KitchenNot providedNot provided
BreakfastFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst10 × 9
KitchenFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 16
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 15
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BathFirstNot provided
Living RoomFirstNot provided
Primary BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst10 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Alexander Elementary School (Alief)
Middle school
Holub Middle School
High school
Aisd Draw
School district
2 - Alief

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,355
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$375
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Alief

9139 Magnolia View, Houston, TX 77099

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 3:45 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$297,000Active

28 listing photos · Alpha, REALTORS

Listing photo of 9139 Magnolia View

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME9139 Magnolia View, Houston, TX 77099$297,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.