Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #72254005
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #72254005

18242 Hardy Fir Court

$430,890

18242 Hardy Fir Court, Conroe, TX 77302

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,460 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Highland Homes Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$175
Year built2026
Lot size0.007 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this stunning one-story home, featuring four bedrooms and three full baths. This home also has a two-car garage, a study, and an entertainment room. From reading a book to watching a movie with the family, this home offers it all. The high-end chef's kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, storage, and a grand island, making it a dream come true for those who love to cook. This home sits on over a 7,000 square foot lot, accompanied by an oversized back patio, perfect space for outdoor activities. The study and entertainment room provide additional living spaces, perfect for those who work from home or enjoy hosting. This is the perfect home for comfort, luxury, and relaxation! Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this home yours

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,460 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.007 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Artavia
MLS number
72254005
Listing brokerage
Highland Homes Realty
Listed
Jul 9, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst10 × 12
Primary BathFirst13 × 7
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 15
Family RoomFirst17 × 17
BedroomFirst10 × 12
Extra RoomFirst10 × 15
KitchenFirst10 × 17
BedroomFirst12 × 11
Dining RoomFirst17 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
San Jacinto Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,395
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

18242 Hardy Fir Court, Conroe, TX 77302

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 20, 2026, 4:41 AM CT. MLS record updated Jul 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$430,890Active

35 listing photos · Highland Homes Realty

Listing photo of 18242 Hardy Fir Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME18242 Hardy Fir Court, Conroe, TX 77302$430,890 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.