Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #72279222
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #72279222

905 Bartlett Road

$380,000

905 Bartlett Road, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,984 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Signature. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$192
Year built1965
Lot size0.482 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Nearly half an acre is hard to find in Katy, and this one comes with no HOA. At 905 Bartlet Rd, the 20,996 sq ft lot is the first thing you’ll notice. It has room for the garden you keep talking about and a backyard where everyone can spread out. Your weekends won’t be boxed in by anyone else’s rules. Inside, 1,984 square feet holds four bedrooms and two baths. That’s enough for everyone to have a door that closes, plus a space for the home office or guest room you’ve been wishing for. The big-ticket items are already handled, with a recent roof and AC. That means fewer surprises after move-in and more of your budget for making the house yours. Everyday life is easy here. Schools, highways, shopping, and restaurants are all close, so errands take minutes and dinner out doesn’t need a plan. Come stand in this yard and see how much room you’d actually have.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,984 sq ft
Year built
1965
Lot size
0.482 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bartlett
MLS number
72279222
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Signature
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 16
BedroomFirst12 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Katy Elementary School
Middle school
Katy Junior High School
High school
Katy High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,154
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

905 Bartlett Road, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 4:48 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$380,000Active

38 listing photos · RE/MAX Signature

Listing photo of 905 Bartlett Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME905 Bartlett Road, Katy, TX 77493$380,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.