Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsPorter / MLS #72519264
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #72519264

8482 International Falls Drive

$480,000

8482 International Falls Drive, Porter, TX 77365

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,399 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Grand Terra Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$200
Year built2024
Lot size0.124 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Home located in the highly sought after golf course community of The Highlands. Amazing Amenities, enjoy over 200 acres green space, lakes , lazy river, pools gym and much more! Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2-car garage. The kitchen comes equipped with built-in appliances and Quartz countertops, perfect for the home chef. Enjoy the elegance of Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the living area. This layout includes 2 bedrooms on the main floor and 2 upstairs, with a game room that opens to the living room below Incredible amenities, including a water park, dog park, walking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, and a lake for fishing, paddle boarding, and kayaking. Experience luxury living in a vibrant community.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,399 sq ft
Year built
2024
Lot size
0.124 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
The Highlands
MLS number
72519264
Listing brokerage
Grand Terra Realty
Listed
Jul 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Other
Roof
Composition
Water
Public, Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst18 × 16
Game RoomSecond20 × 18
BedroomSecond12 × 11
BedroomSecond13 × 11
BedroomFirst11 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Highlands Elementary (New Caney)
Middle school
White Oak Middle School (New Caney)
High school
Porter High School (New Caney)
School district
39 - New Caney

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,584
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Porter

8482 International Falls Drive, Porter, TX 77365

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:47 PM CT. MLS record updated Jul 19, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$480,000Active

32 listing photos · Grand Terra Realty

Listing photo of 8482 International Falls Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME8482 International Falls Drive, Porter, TX 77365$480,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.