Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #72783269
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #72783269

24005 Old Dobbin Plantersville Road

$2,395,000

24005 Old Dobbin Plantersville Road, Montgomery, TX 77316

5 bedrooms6 full · 0 half baths5,899 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights). Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$406
Year built2014
Lot size8.13 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Privacy, space and refined country living await on 8.13 fenced acres in gated Perfection Ranch. This 5,899-square-foot custom home offers 5–6 bedrooms, 6 full baths and thoughtfully designed spaces for living and entertaining. The island kitchen features quartz countertops, double ovens, two dishwashers and a wine chiller. Primary and guest suites are downstairs, with a game room, kitchenette and two bedrooms upstairs. Outdoors, enjoy a 40-foot lap pool and spa, expansive travertine patio and a private pond with an island. A separate 943-square-foot casita provides flexibility for guests or extended stays. Four stables, a 60-foot round pen and outbuildings with water and electricity support equestrian pursuits. A 4/5 car garage, generator, private well and extensive irrigation complete the property. Community amenities include an indoor riding arena, jump field, lake and tennis courts.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
6
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
5,899 sq ft
Year built
2014
Lot size
8.13 acres
Garage spaces
6
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Perfection Ranch
MLS number
72783269
Listing brokerage
Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)
Listed
Aug 18, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Siding
Roof
Tile
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached, Salt Water
Water
Well
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst21 × 27
KitchenFirst15 × 17
BedroomFirst19 × 14
BedroomFirst13 × 11
BedroomSecond18 × 14
Game RoomSecond19 × 30
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 19
BedroomSecond15 × 25
BreakfastFirst15 × 11
Guest w/KitchenFirst26 × 19
Extra RoomFirst15 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Montgomery Elementary School (Montgomery)
Middle school
Montgomery Junior High School
High school
Montgomery High School
School district
37 - Montgomery

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$30,242
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$3,653
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 8, 2026

Price reduced · $105,000

$2,395,000

Previously $2,500,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

24005 Old Dobbin Plantersville Road, Montgomery, TX 77316

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:12 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$2,395,000Active

50 listing photos · Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

Listing photo of 24005 Old Dobbin Plantersville Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME24005 Old Dobbin Plantersville Road, Montgomery, TX 77316$2,395,000 · 5 beds · 6 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.