Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #73360151
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #73360151

11405 Royal Haven Lane

$1,299,900

11405 Royal Haven Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356

5 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths6,454 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by ListingResults.com. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$201
Year built2003
Lot size2.042 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Two pristine acres nestled on a serene cul-de-sac in a prestigious manned-gate Lake Conroe community. This extraordinary custom all-brick estate offers 6,454 sq ft of luxurious living space and 8,248 sq ft total. Featuring six bedrooms, four full and two half baths, the home impresses with a spectacular chef’s kitchen complete with six-burner range, double ovens, and massive pantry; two expansive living areas, movie theatre, home office, study, wine refrigerator, gun closet, upstairs bar with mini-kitchen, multi-generational apartment, home water filtration and central vacuum. The lavish primary suite is an oasis with double closets, private porch, and a spa-like bathroom featuring sauna and steam bath. Outside, this sanctuary includes a veranda with outdoor kitchen, Texas-sized screened porch, gazebo with fire pit, and mosquito and spider misting system. A circular drive welcomes you to the oversized three-car garage. This is a magnificent luxury estate offered at a remarkable price.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
6,454 sq ft
Year built
2003
Lot size
2.042 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Grand Harbor 04
MLS number
73360151
Listing brokerage
ListingResults.com
Listed
Sep 10, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Water
Public

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomSecond27 × 18
Living RoomFirst27 × 16
Living RoomFirst15 × 13
BedroomSecond13 × 11
KitchenFirst15 × 13
BedroomSecond11 × 11
Dining RoomFirst15 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst22 × 20
BreakfastFirst12 × 11
BathSecond9 × 5
BedroomSecond15 × 13
Utility RoomFirst9 × 8
BathSecond6 × 5
BedroomSecond15 × 14
Media RoomSecond16 × 12
Game RoomSecond15 × 15
BathFirst24 × 11

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Madeley Ranch Elementary School
Middle school
Montgomery Junior High School
High school
Montgomery High School
School district
37 - Montgomery

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$17,202
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,600
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

11405 Royal Haven Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:56 PM CT. MLS record updated Sep 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,299,900Active

50 listing photos · ListingResults.com

Listing photo of 11405 Royal Haven Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11405 Royal Haven Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356$1,299,900 · 5 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.