Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsBear Creek South / MLS #74009231
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #74009231

16219 Wilmington Park Lane

$334,900

16219 Wilmington Park Lane, Houston, TX 77084

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,514 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by CB&A, Realtors-Katy. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$133
Year built2006
Lot size0.166 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to your new home in Cypress, Texas, nestled within the prestigious Berkshire subdivision and served by the renowned Cypress/Fairbanks Independent School District! Situated on a coveted corner lot, this charming residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a versatile study room, and an elegant formal dining area. With a spacious game room and an open-concept kitchen and living area, it's the perfect setting for unforgettable family gatherings and entertaining guests. Key Features: Expansive primary suite with ample space, a separate shower and tub, and a generously sized walk-in closet for added convenience and luxury. The kitchen is a chef's delight, offering abundant cabinet space for storage & meal preparation. Step outside onto patio featuring an extended roof, ideal for hosting memorable barbecues and cooking carne asada with loved ones. Updates: Roof replaced 7 years ago, ensuring durability and peace of mind for years to come. Near tons of shopping, dining & more!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,514 sq ft
Year built
2006
Lot size
0.166 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Berkshire Place
MLS number
74009231
Listing brokerage
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
Listed
Sep 9, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst13 × 10
Utility RoomFirst6 × 6
Dining RoomFirst15 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst16 × 15
BedroomFirst14 × 9
BreakfastFirst8 × 13
Game RoomFirst17 × 10
BedroomFirst14 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lieder Elementary School
Middle school
Watkins Middle School
High school
Cypress Lakes High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,541
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$825
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 9, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$334,900

Previously $339,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Bear Creek South

16219 Wilmington Park Lane, Houston, TX 77084

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:38 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 12, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$334,900Active

65 listing photos · CB&A, Realtors-Katy

Listing photo of 16219 Wilmington Park Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME16219 Wilmington Park Lane, Houston, TX 77084$334,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.