Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsKingwood / MLS #74438049
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #74438049

25 Club Oak Court

$1,035,000

25 Club Oak Court, Kingwood, TX 77339

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths4,550 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by eXp Realty LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$227
Year built2001
Lot size0.279 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this stunning custom home on a quiet cul de sac nestled in Kingwood Greens. Upon entry is a grand foyer w/spiral staircase that opens to family rm with a large wall of windows that overlook the covered patio, pool, putting green, low-maintenance artificial turf, pergola & fire pit. Just off the entry a study w/French doors with a formal dining room to the right. Chef’s kitchen features double ovens, gas cooktop, large kitchen island, built-in refrigerator, wine cooler & ceiling-height cabinetry for exceptional storage. The primary bedroom is located on the 1st level for added privacy & features a spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, find a generous game room, 3 well-appointed bedrooms, 2 beautifully designed baths & a flex room that can be used for office, gym or potential 5th bdrm. The 3-car garage has plenty of storage. A whole-house generator ensures comfort & security year-round. Excellent location...close to 3 golf courses & less than 5 minutes from shopping & dining.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,550 sq ft
Year built
2001
Lot size
0.279 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Kingwood Greens Village
MLS number
74438049
Listing brokerage
eXp Realty LLC
Listed
Sep 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenNot providedNot provided
Master BathroomNot providedNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Greentree Elementary School
Middle school
Creekwood Middle School
High school
Kingwood High School
School district
29 - Humble

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$21,015
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,090
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Kingwood

25 Club Oak Court, Kingwood, TX 77339

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:40 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 13, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,035,000Active

41 listing photos · eXp Realty LLC

Listing photo of 25 Club Oak Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME25 Club Oak Court, Kingwood, TX 77339$1,035,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.