Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Katy homesKaty / MLS #74517497
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #74517497

2029 Persimmon Cove Court

$515,000

2029 Persimmon Cove Court, Katy, TX 77493

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,538 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Chesmar Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$203
Year built2026
Lot size0.14 acres

From the listing brokerage.

New Construction - estimated completion August. NOW SELLING in the Lakes of Cane Island! Step into the Lauren floorplan and you'll find everything you're looking for in your new home-with four spacious bedrooms, three full baths, a suite retreat, extended back patio, and plenty of convenient lifestyle solutions throughout. Spanning over 2,500 sq ft, you'll find a long entry foyer begging to be decorated for holidays and 2 front bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, that share a bath in between. Across the hall, a versatile suite retreat and 4th bedroom and bath makes for the perfect in-law wing or a place for guests or teens to get their own space. The kitchen comes loaded with a prep kitchen in the walk-in pantry, stacked upper cabinets, and a central island that overlooks the large family room keeping everyone connected. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower and two walk-in closets so you don't have to cram your clothes into one!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,538 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.14 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Lakes Of Cane Island
MLS number
74517497
Listing brokerage
Chesmar Homes
Listed
Jul 13, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst12.8 × 10.6
Game RoomFirst13.4 × 11.6
Primary BedroomFirst18.8 × 13
BedroomFirst12.8 × 10.4
Family RoomFirst19.4 × 14.6
BedroomFirst12.8 × 10.6

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Robertson Elementary School (Katy)
Middle school
Haskett Junior High School
High school
Freeman High School
School district
30 - Katy

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,250
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $19,000

$515,000

Previously $534,000
Aug 5, 2026

Price reduced · $5,490

$534,000

Previously $539,490
Jul 27, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$539,490

Previously $549,490
Jul 15, 2026

Price increased · $25,200

$549,490

Previously $524,290

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Katy

2029 Persimmon Cove Court, Katy, TX 77493

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Katy ↗

Checked Oct 16, 2026, 6:33 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$515,000Active

39 listing photos · Chesmar Homes

Listing photo of 2029 Persimmon Cove Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2029 Persimmon Cove Court, Katy, TX 77493$515,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.