Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #75097509
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #75097509

3911 Avenue R 1/2

$489,000

3911 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths3,278 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Sand N Sea Properties, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$149
Year built1930
Lot size0.124 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautifully restored Craftsman home offering comfort & coastal living.Original pine floors, 9ft ceilings,abundant natural light & timeless architectural details blend seamlessly w/ modern updates.The chef's kitchen features quartz counters, abundant storage & butler's pantry, w/ multiple living & entertaining spaces, including an antique bar,provide plenty of room to gather w/ family & friends.The flexible floor plan includes 4 bedrooms,3 full baths & private office or guest room.Step outside to your backyard retreat featuring updated tropical landscaping,new deck & patio;the perfect setting for entertaining or enjoying Galveston's coastal breezes.Detached 2-car garage & fully fenced yard provide convenience & privacy.Recent improvements-new concrete driveway, sewer line, water heater, fencing, deck, patio, while storm shutters provide added peace of mind.Located blocks from the beach, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of historic Galveston charm and modern coastal living.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
3,278 sq ft
Year built
1930
Lot size
0.124 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Wisrodt Sub
MLS number
75097509
Listing brokerage
Sand N Sea Properties, LLC
Listed
Jul 17, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomSecond12 × 12
BedroomSecond12 × 14
Game RoomFirst27.5 × 23
KitchenSecond17.7 × 7.9
BedroomThird12 × 26
Dining RoomSecond12.9 × 13.5
Living RoomSecond19.9 × 12.5
BedroomFirst16.7 × 12.5

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$10,273
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 5, 2026

Price reduced · $25,999

$489,000

Previously $514,999
Sep 1, 2026

Price reduced · $24,001

$514,999

Previously $539,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

3911 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 10:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 5, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$489,000Active

38 listing photos · Sand N Sea Properties, LLC

Listing photo of 3911 Avenue R 1/2

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3911 Avenue R 1/2, Galveston, TX 77550$489,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.