Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsPorter / MLS #75219198
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #75219198

19509 Desna Drive

$710,000

19509 Desna Drive, Porter, TX 77365

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths4,775 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Redfin Corporation. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$149
Year built2006
Lot size1.01 acres

From the listing brokerage.

1.1-acre canal-front living in The Riverwalk—where fresh updates like MAY 2026 ROOF, grand spaces & rare outdoor freedom come together in unforgettable fashion! BRAND NEW 9/2025 updates include fresh kitchen cabinet paint that makes the space shine, full interior paint, remodeled baths, new back door & serviced HVAC. Tucked on a private lot backing to a canal w/ boat dock, this expansive home offers incredible flexibility w/ 2 primary suites plus 2 secondary bedrooms down, a guest suite up, massive bonus room, home office & 4-car garage. Elegant crown molding, tray ceilings, LED lighting & low-maintenance tile floors elevate the interior. Formal dining & French-door study open to a sprawling living room w/ natural light, built-ins & cozy fireplace. Island kitchen features granite counters, SS gas appliances, butler’s pantry & wine storage. Enjoy a Texas-size owner’s suite w/ spa bath, huge patio, fenced yard, workshop, private pier, canal access, low HOA & New Caney ISD!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
4,775 sq ft
Year built
2006
Lot size
1.01 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Riverwalk
MLS number
75219198
Listing brokerage
Redfin Corporation
Listed
May 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Propane
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Sorters Mill Elementary School
Middle school
White Oak Middle School (New Caney)
High school
Porter High School (New Caney)
School district
39 - New Caney

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$12,484
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$437
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Porter

19509 Desna Drive, Porter, TX 77365

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 5:57 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$710,000Active

48 listing photos · Redfin Corporation

Listing photo of 19509 Desna Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME19509 Desna Drive, Porter, TX 77365$710,000 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.