Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsKnollwood/Woodside Area / MLS #76100827
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #76100827

9206 Kapri Lane

$579,900

9206 Kapri Lane, Houston, TX 77025

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,326 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$249
Year built1958
Lot size0.182 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to 9206 Kapri Lane, where thoughtful design meets effortless entertaining in the heart of Woodside. The spacious, open layout is anchored by a show stopping kitchen with an oversized island, generous prep space, walk-in pantry and wine cooler, perfect for everything from quiet mornings to lively gatherings. French doors extend the living space to a covered patio and backyard, while a custom mudroom with mosaic tile and built-in cabinetry adds style and everyday functionality. Both full baths offer double vanities, plus a conveniently placed powder room provides added comfort for guests. With updated, easy-care flooring throughout and a location inside the Loop near shopping, dining and 610, this home delivers convenience without sacrificing style. Never flooded and truly move-in ready, this is a Woodside home you’ll want to experience in person

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,326 sq ft
Year built
1958
Lot size
0.182 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Woodside
MLS number
76100827
Listing brokerage
Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Wood
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst15 × 10
BedroomFirst15 × 12
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 15

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Longfellow Elementary School (Houston)
Middle school
Pershing Middle School
High school
Bellaire High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$12,918
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Knollwood/Woodside Area

9206 Kapri Lane, Houston, TX 77025

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 2:26 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$579,900Active

32 listing photos · Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

Listing photo of 9206 Kapri Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME9206 Kapri Lane, Houston, TX 77025$579,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.