Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #7617559
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #7617559

15856 Dewberry Lane

$575,000

15856 Dewberry Lane, Conroe, TX 77302

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,968 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Hatch Agency Real Estate. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$292
Year built1982
Lot size6.7 acres

From the listing brokerage.

15856 Dewberry is a secure, private, gated compound nestled away in a quiet pocket of the neighborhood in the back of the subdivision. From the moment you enter through the automatic gate you are greeted by mature trees and an abundance of wildlife all around! The entire property is fully fenced. There is a private pool that is also already fenced, as well as an oversized workshop with covered parking that is ideal for a business or storage for larger toys like ATV's, RV or boat's. The main house has 3 beds/2 baths. Also has formal living and dining, breakfast nook off the kitchen, and large covered patio leading out to the backyard oasis/private pool. The HVAC system was replaced last year, and the roof is 5 years old. The property has been loved and cared for by the same family for over 50 years. The surrounding area has been exploding with tons of residential and commercial development over the last few years and this is a chance to own 5+acres with room to build and grow.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,968 sq ft
Year built
1982
Lot size
6.7 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Rhodes Wm S
MLS number
7617559
Listing brokerage
Hatch Agency Real Estate
Listed
Aug 31, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Gas
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick
Roof
Composition
Pool
In Ground
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
DenFirst15 × 13
BedroomFirst11 × 12
Dining RoomFirst11 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 15
BedroomFirst10 × 10
Living RoomFirst17 × 17

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hope Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,190
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 7, 2026

Price reduced · $24,900

$575,000

Previously $599,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

15856 Dewberry Lane, Conroe, TX 77302

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 8:44 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 7, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$575,000Active

29 listing photos · Hatch Agency Real Estate

Listing photo of 15856 Dewberry Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME15856 Dewberry Lane, Conroe, TX 77302$575,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.