Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsFive Corners / MLS #77365211
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #77365211

11750 Jelicoe Drive

$200,000

11750 Jelicoe Drive, Houston, TX 77047

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,650 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Apex Brokerage, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$121
Year built2008
Lot size0.069 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Open your designer brain and Explore the POTENTIAL on this Beautifully 2-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Blank Canvas for you to ADD fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, The spacious open-concept living and dining areas offer great natural light and flow seamlessly.All bedrooms and game room/office space are upstairs for added privacy. Conveniently situated near major routes to the Medical Center/Pearland/Houston Stadium and Downtown.With easy access to Highway 288 for quick trip to Pearland’s retail center, dining and shopping malls. COME let your IMAGINATION run wild making this house your HOME!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,650 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
0.069 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
City Park Sec 4
MLS number
77365211
Listing brokerage
Apex Brokerage, LLC
Listed
Jul 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Dining RoomFirst13 × 12
KitchenFirst12 × 10
BedroomSecond11 × 9
Primary BedroomSecond19 × 12
BedroomSecond10 × 9
Living RoomFirst21 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Almeda Elementary School
Middle school
Lawson Middle School
High school
Worthing High School
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$6,546
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$927
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Sep 5, 2026

Price reduced · $20,000

$200,000

Previously $220,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Five Corners

11750 Jelicoe Drive, Houston, TX 77047

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:41 AM CT. MLS record updated Sep 5, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$200,000Active

29 listing photos · Apex Brokerage, LLC

Listing photo of 11750 Jelicoe Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11750 Jelicoe Drive, Houston, TX 77047$200,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.