Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #77451370
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #77451370

285 Trillium Park Loop

$499,999

285 Trillium Park Loop, Conroe, TX 77304

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,745 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Cornerstone Realty Plus,PLLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$182
Year built2018
Lot size0.201 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Gorgeous 2-story David Weekley home, featuring an excellent curb appeal with a shaded front porch and no back neighbor for added privacy! Fridge, Washer, and Dryer included! The 1st floor has a French door study, beautiful wood-tile flooring, crown molding, a formal dining, vaulted ceiling with a wall of windows in the living room, an eat-in kitchen boasting stone countertops, a breakfast bar island, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range! Also downstairs is the master suite with a bay window sitting area, dual sinks, separate shower/soaking tub, and large walk-in closet while upstairs holds a game room, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Enjoy outdoor entertaining under the covered patio in the spacious backyard, plus overhead storage in the 2-car attached garage! Grand Central Park master-planned community offers numerous trails, parks, lakes, a dog park, fitness center, and easy access to The Woodlands/I-45 with less than 1 mile to local shopping, medical, and restaurants!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,745 sq ft
Year built
2018
Lot size
0.201 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Grand Central Park
MLS number
77451370
Listing brokerage
Cornerstone Realty Plus,PLLC
Listed
Jun 26, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Cellulose, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BathFirst12 × 9
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Utility RoomFirst7 × 6
BedroomSecond13 × 13
BreakfastFirst10 × 9
Living RoomFirst20 × 14
Game RoomSecond14 × 11
BedroomSecond13 × 12
KitchenFirst14 × 9
Dining RoomFirst11 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst19 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Rice Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Peet Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$13,735
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,073
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Jul 30, 2026

Price reduced · $19,901

$499,999

Previously $519,900

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

285 Trillium Park Loop, Conroe, TX 77304

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 20, 2026, 3:49 AM CT. MLS record updated Jul 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$499,999Active

21 listing photos · Cornerstone Realty Plus,PLLC

Listing photo of 285 Trillium Park Loop

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME285 Trillium Park Loop, Conroe, TX 77304$499,999 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.