Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #77504720
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #77504720

3846 Avalon Lane

$294,990

3846 Avalon Lane, Conroe, TX 77301

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,111 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Legend Home Corporation. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$140
Year built2026
Lot size0.101 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Love where you live in Mackenzie Creek in Conroe, Texas! Conveniently located off 336, East of 45 - where homeowners enjoy the benefit of low property taxes and close proximity to Lake Conroe. Now featuring Legend’s NEW Smart Home package and Signature Design Collection! The Wisteria floor plan is a stunning two-story home, with soaring ceilings in the foyer, and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a game room, and 2-car garage. The gourmet kitchen is sure to please with 42" cabinetry, silestone countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a box window at the dining area. Washer, Dryer, and Refrigerator are included, too! Retreat to the first-floor Owner's Suite featuring a beautiful bay window, double sinks with silestone countertops, a separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms have walk-in closets, too! Enjoy the great outdoors with a covered patio, WATER VIEW, and no back neighbors! Don't miss your opportunity to call Mackenzie Creek home, schedule a visit today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,111 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.101 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Mackenzie Creek
MLS number
77504720
Listing brokerage
Legend Home Corporation
Listed
Jun 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond13 × 10
KitchenFirst9 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 10
Dining RoomFirst9 × 14
Family RoomFirst15 × 16
BedroomSecond12 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst12 × 15
Game RoomSecond15 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Patterson Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Stockton Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$495
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Aug 12, 2026

Price reduced · $19,411

$294,990

Previously $314,401
Aug 4, 2026

Price increased · $55

$314,401

Previously $314,346

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

3846 Avalon Lane, Conroe, TX 77301

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 9:14 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$294,990Active

37 listing photos · Legend Home Corporation

Listing photo of 3846 Avalon Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME3846 Avalon Lane, Conroe, TX 77301$294,990 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.