Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #77912236
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #77912236

2320 Nooksack Drive

$317,990

2320 Nooksack Drive, Conroe, TX 77384

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,622 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Legend Home Corporation. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$121
Year built2026
Lot size0.101 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Love where you live in River's Edge in Conroe, TX! Home is zoned to the excellent Woodlands schools - Eissler Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, McCullough Junior High School, and Woodlands High School. Now featuring Legend’s NEW Smart Home package and Signature Design Collection! The Redbud floor plan is a spacious two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, game room, and 2-car garage. This home has it all, including privacy blinds and vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor! The gourmet kitchen is sure to please with 42" cabinets, silestone countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a box window at the dining area! You'll love the kitchen layout with plenty of counterspace! Retreat to the first-floor Owner's Suite featuring a box window, double sinks with silestone countertops, a separate tub and shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the great outdoors with a covered patio! Don't miss your opportunity to call River's Edge home, schedule a visit today!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,622 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.101 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Rivers Edge
MLS number
77912236
Listing brokerage
Legend Home Corporation
Listed
Aug 5, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Game RoomSecond17 × 28
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 16
BedroomSecond11 × 12
BedroomSecond11 × 13
Family RoomFirst15 × 17
KitchenFirst15 × 14
BedroomSecond11 × 13
Dining RoomFirst14 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Eissler Elementary
Middle school
Mccullough Junior High School
High school
The Woodlands High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$550
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

2320 Nooksack Drive, Conroe, TX 77384

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 1:59 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 15, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$317,990Active

37 listing photos · Legend Home Corporation

Listing photo of 2320 Nooksack Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME2320 Nooksack Drive, Conroe, TX 77384$317,990 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.