Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #78786199
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #78786199

17206 Blooming Suzans Lane

$639,990

17206 Blooming Suzans Lane, Conroe, TX 77302

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,392 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by J. Patrick Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$189
Year built2025
Lot size0.266 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome home to J. Patrick Homes' exclusive section of ARTAVIA, where peaceful wooded surroundings and resort-style amenities create a lifestyle you'll love. Nestled on an oversized cul-de-sac lot, this Bluebell design is just a short bike ride to the community café, trails, and amenities. Inside, expansive sliding glass doors open to a covered outdoor kitchen and an incredible backyard with plenty of room for a pool—the perfect setting for weekend barbecues, birthday parties, or relaxing evenings with family and friends. The open-concept layout features 4 bedrooms (2 downstairs), 3.5 baths, a private study, game room, chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry and quartz countertops, plus designer finishes, smart home technology, and healthy air features, including a whole-home dehumidifier. Luxury living in one of ARTAVIA's most desirable locations.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,392 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.266 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Artavia
MLS number
78786199
Listing brokerage
J. Patrick Homes
Listed
Sep 28, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Natural Gas, Zoned
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond11 × 10
Game RoomSecond20 × 13
BedroomSecond11 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst20 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 10
Family RoomFirst22 × 17
Dining RoomFirst17 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
San Jacinto Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,280
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

17206 Blooming Suzans Lane, Conroe, TX 77302

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 5:02 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 9, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$639,990Active

45 listing photos · J. Patrick Homes

Listing photo of 17206 Blooming Suzans Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME17206 Blooming Suzans Lane, Conroe, TX 77302$639,990 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.