Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Galveston homesGalveston / MLS #79872346
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #79872346

1905 23 Street

$949,000

1905 23 Street, Galveston, TX 77550

4 bedrooms4 full · 2 half baths3,380 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Hellyar Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$281
Year built2026
Lot size0.059 acres

From the listing brokerage.

a modern coastal luxury development just one block from the beach in Galveston. These thoughtfully designed new construction homes offer approximately 3,300+ sq ft of elevated living, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths. Each residence is centered around a private courtyard, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day on the coast. Enjoy light-filled open-concept living, designer finishes, a chef-inspired kitchen with butler’s pantry, and multiple covered balconies capturing Gulf views and coastal breezes. The flexible floor plan includes bonus living space, ideal for a media room or home office, along with a 2-car garage. Located just minutes from historic downtown Galveston, dining, and entertainment, The Oceana Collection blends modern design with timeless coastal appeal. Presale opportunities now available.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
2
Living area
3,380 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.059 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Lot 2 Painted Ladies Galveston 11 Replat
MLS number
79872346
Listing brokerage
Hellyar Group
Listed
Apr 23, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Spray Foam Insulation, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 31.0833
DenFirst17.5 × 8.5
Utility RoomFirst3.3333 × 3.3333
BedroomSecond13.9167 × 13
KitchenSecond15 × 13.6667
BedroomThird13.9167 × 13
Primary BathThird10.6667 × 13.6667
BathFirst8.9167 × 9
Utility RoomThird6.9167 × 13.6667
Dining RoomSecond10 × 11.5
BathSecond8.9167 × 9
Living RoomSecond15.3333 × 21
Primary BedroomThird14.5 × 21.5833
BathThird8.9167 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Gisd Open Enroll
Middle school
Gisd Open Enroll
High school
Ball High School
School district
22 - Galveston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$784
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Galveston

1905 23 Street, Galveston, TX 77550

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Galveston ↗

Checked Oct 19, 2026, 2:59 AM CT. MLS record updated Apr 28, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$949,000Active

23 listing photos · Hellyar Group

Listing photo of 1905 23 Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1905 23 Street, Galveston, TX 77550$949,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 2 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.