Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #80336597
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #80336597

26173-2 Crown Ranch

$795,000

26173-2 Crown Ranch, Montgomery, TX 77316

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,897 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Jacobs Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$274
Year built2008
Lot size4.305 acres

From the listing brokerage.

26173 Crown Ranch Blvd, 4.30 +/- Parklike Acres, 2,897 Sq Ft Home and Barn | open pastures | scattered mature trees | rolling topography. Beautiful home overlooking fenced & cross-fenced pastures | open-concept living & kitchen | 3 bedrooms | 3 en-suite baths | 1 half bath | formal dining | office | 3-car garage. Improvements include | generator | water well | flatwork | landscaping | 3-stall horse barn | center aisle | tack/feed room | front awning | 8 x 24 equipment awning. Approx. 465’ frontage along Crown Ranch Blvd | Community features | gated entry | paved streets | pool | playground | volleyball | tennis | pickleball courts | equestrian trails | hiking | biking. The Home features a split floorplan, Open concept Kitchen, Dining and Family Room, a Formal Dining and Office area as well. Zoned to Montgomery Independent School District | country living with modern convenience | minutes from historic Montgomery and all the area has to offer!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,897 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
4.305 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Crown Ranch
MLS number
80336597
Listing brokerage
Jacobs Properties
Listed
Sep 3, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst17 × 17
Living RoomFirst12 × 19
KitchenFirst14 × 15
BedroomFirst12 × 12
BedroomFirst12 × 12
DenFirst18 × 18
Dining RoomFirst13 × 13
Family RoomFirst19 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Audubon Elementary
Middle school
Magnolia Parkway Junior High
High school
Magnolia West High School
School district
36 - Magnolia

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$12,644
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,400
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 20, 2026

Price reduced · $65,000

$795,000

Previously $860,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

26173-2 Crown Ranch, Montgomery, TX 77316

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 11:57 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$795,000Active

29 listing photos · Jacobs Properties

Listing photo of 26173-2 Crown Ranch

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME26173-2 Crown Ranch, Montgomery, TX 77316$795,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.