Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsLiberty / MLS #80858286
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #80858286

301 Fm-1011

$525,000

301 Fm-1011, Liberty, TX 77575

4 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths3,882 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Excellence. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$135
Year built1979
Lot size1.9 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Space, character, and versatility come together on 1.9 acres along Governor’s Road! This impressive 3,714 sq ft home offers 4–5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a spacious living room with fireplace, HUGE dining room/flex space, and a large country kitchen with island. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with a sitting area, deep soaking tub, spacious shower, and generous closet space. Throughout the home, you’ll find abundant storage, large closets, bonus rooms, and a charming sunroom that adds even more usable space. Outside, enjoy a 2-car garage, Generac generator, and a separate guest studio featuring a living/bedroom area, mini kitchen, and bath with shower—perfect for guests, extended family, office space, or a private retreat. With nearly 2 acres and room to spread out, this property is anything but ordinary!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,882 sq ft
Year built
1979
Lot size
1.9 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Hackenberger
MLS number
80858286
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Excellence
Listed
Sep 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst18 × 20
Dining RoomFirst16 × 20
BedroomFirstNot provided
SunroomFirst19 × 7
Primary BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirstNot provided
BreakfastFirstNot provided
Extra RoomFirstNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Hardin Elementary School
Middle school
Hardin Junior High School
High school
Hardin High School
School district
107 - Hardin

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$9,708
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Liberty

301 Fm-1011, Liberty, TX 77575

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Nov 1, 2026, 1:33 PM CT. MLS record updated Nov 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$525,000Active

50 listing photos · RE/MAX Excellence

Listing photo of 301 Fm-1011

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME301 Fm-1011, Liberty, TX 77575$525,000 · 4 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.