Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsNorthwest Houston / MLS #8087618
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #8087618

6542 Goldspier Street

$349,900

6542 Goldspier Street, Houston, TX 77091

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths1,798 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Nuresi CORP. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$195
Year built2026
Lot size0.039 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Goldspier Place pairs contemporary new construction with low-maintenance living in an intimate gated community. This 3-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an attached 2-car garage and 1,741 SF. A standing seam roof accent, warm wood-look flooring, modern finishes & dimmable LED lighting add appeal. The open-concept second floor boasts 10' ceilings & an island kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, Shaker-style cabinets & drawers with soft-close features, and under-cabinet lighting, opening to the dining & living areas. A versatile flex room is ideal for a bar, study or gaming space. Each bedroom has an en-suite bath; the primary suite features dual sinks, an oversized glass shower and walk-in closet. Outdoor storage adds utility. Enjoy easy access to major thoroughfares, employment centers, shopping, dining and the nearby White Oak Bayou Greenway for walking, running and cycling. Modern design, gated living and an active Houston lifestyle meet at Goldspier Place.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,798 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.039 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
3
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Goldspier Court
MLS number
8087618
Listing brokerage
Nuresi CORP
Listed
Aug 26, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BathFirst5 × 9
BedroomFirst11 × 13
Dining RoomSecond9 × 14
Living RoomSecond13 × 14
Extra RoomSecond15 × 5
Primary BathThird12 × 6
Primary BedroomThird12 × 13
BedroomThird10 × 13
BathThird8 × 5
KitchenSecond12 × 13
Utility RoomThird8 × 3

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Harris Academy
Middle school
Hoffman Middle School
High school
Eisenhower High School
School district
1 - Aldine

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Northwest Houston

6542 Goldspier Street, Houston, TX 77091

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 6:08 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 14, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$349,900Active

29 listing photos · Nuresi CORP

Listing photo of 6542 Goldspier Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME6542 Goldspier Street, Houston, TX 77091$349,900 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.