Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Cypress homesCypress / MLS #81019916
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #81019916

18203 Burnett Willow Lane

$459,000

18203 Burnett Willow Lane, Cypress, TX 77433

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,316 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Texas Local Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$198
Year built2019
Lot size0.15 acres

From the listing brokerage.

This beautiful one-story home in the desirable Preserve section of Towne Lake features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a spacious private office. This home radiates comfort, style, with a functional layout. This Open-concept living space showcases a smartly designed kitchen, featuring an outlet in the pantry, abundant storage, glass front cabinets, modern touchless faucet, deep drawers for pots, pans, and all surrounding a large quartz island. The living room is adorned with a custom accent wall, natural lighting and surround sound speakers. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat with an oversized super shower and a huge walk-in closet. Enjoy a peaceful backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in Cy-Fair ISD and offering lake access, incredible Towne Lake amenities, walking trails, recreational areas, and nearby restaurants and entertainment, this home offers the perfect combination of comfortable living and an exceptional community lifestyle.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,316 sq ft
Year built
2019
Lot size
0.15 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Towne Lake
MLS number
81019916
Listing brokerage
Texas Local Realty, LLC
Listed
Sep 11, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenFirst14 × 12
Living RoomFirst24 × 18
Game RoomFirst13 × 10
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 16.5
BedroomFirst11 × 10

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Rennell Elementary School
Middle school
Anthony Middle School (Cypress-Fairbanks)
High school
Cypress Ranch High School
School district
13 - Cypress-Fairbanks

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$11,107
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$2,184
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$459,000

Previously $464,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Cypress

18203 Burnett Willow Lane, Cypress, TX 77433

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Cypress ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 11:55 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$459,000Active

35 listing photos · Texas Local Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 18203 Burnett Willow Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME18203 Burnett Willow Lane, Cypress, TX 77433$459,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.