Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #81310296
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #81310296

16519 Mandora Lane

$399,990

16519 Mandora Lane, Conroe, TX 77302

4 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths2,264 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Highland Homes Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$177
Year built2026
Lot size0.169 acres

From the listing brokerage.

This stunning one-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, and soaring 15-foot vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living area. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home features abundant storage, including a built-in dining hutch and custom family room cabinetry with floating shelves. Step outside to the covered patio, the perfect space for grilling and entertaining. At the end of the day, unwind with a good book on the charming built-in window seat in the private primary suite. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with stainless steel GE appliances, making meal preparation a delight. Elegant quartz countertops in the kitchen and all bathrooms deliver the perfect blend of luxury, beauty, and durability, completing this exceptional home.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,264 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.169 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Artavia
MLS number
81310296
Listing brokerage
Highland Homes Realty
Listed
Sep 18, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirst17 × 14
KitchenFirst13 × 9
BedroomFirst10 × 11
BedroomFirst11 × 10
Primary BathFirst8 × 8
BedroomFirst10 × 11
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 13
Dining RoomFirst12 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
San Jacinto Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,395
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 8, 2026

Price reduced · $25,000

$399,990

Previously $424,990
Sep 21, 2026

Price increased · $15,000

$424,990

Previously $409,990

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

16519 Mandora Lane, Conroe, TX 77302

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 9:14 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$399,990Active

27 listing photos · Highland Homes Realty

Listing photo of 16519 Mandora Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME16519 Mandora Lane, Conroe, TX 77302$399,990 · 4 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.