Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsAngleton / MLS #816145
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #816145

1428 Palomino Trail

$415,000

1428 Palomino Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

4 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths2,349 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Mega Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$177
Year built2023
Lot size1.33 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Built in 2023 and situated on 1.33 acres in Bar X Ranch, this 2,349 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious, thoughtfully designed floor plan. Per the owners,this home is located in one of the higher-elevation areas of Bar X Ranch. High ceilings, crown molding, large windows, and porcelain tile flooring create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features an oversized island, quartz countertops with matching backsplash for a seamless look, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a vaulted ceiling, custom lighting, and a spacious bath with an XL walk-in shower and the massive closet with tons of built ins. Upstairs, a versatile fourth bedroom provides additional space for an office, or game room with a half bath & cedar lined bar area. Additional features include two AC units, light dimmers, holiday lighting outlets, and gas conversion capabilities. Updates include: Water Softener, Enclosed Patio, Fence, and additional concrete.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,349 sq ft
Year built
2023
Lot size
1.33 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Bar X Ranch
MLS number
816145
Listing brokerage
Mega Realty
Listed
Aug 31, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst18 × 14
Primary BathFirst10 × 16
KitchenFirst11 × 20
BedroomFirst10 × 14
BedroomFirst15 × 13
Family RoomFirst15 × 27
BedroomSecond11 × 35
BreakfastFirst11 × 9

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Westside Elementary School (Angleton)
Middle school
Heritage Junior High School (Angleton)
High school
Angleton High School
School district
5 - Angleton

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$5,021
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$400
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 24, 2026

Price reduced · $14,000

$415,000

Previously $429,000
Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $10,000

$429,000

Previously $439,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Angleton

1428 Palomino Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Nov 1, 2026, 12:28 PM CT. MLS record updated Nov 1, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$415,000Active

44 listing photos · Mega Realty

Listing photo of 1428 Palomino Trail

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1428 Palomino Trail, Angleton, TX 77515$415,000 · 4 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.