Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMissouri City / MLS #82647108
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #82647108

7612 Goudin Drive

$224,900

7612 Goudin Drive, Missouri City, TX 77489

3 bedrooms2 full · 1 half baths1,699 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Keller Williams Houston Central. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$132
Year built1999
Lot size0.089 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to this two story home in the established Westbury Village community. Three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and 1,699 square feet of comfortable living built in 1999. The open concept kitchen flows into the family room and includes a breakfast bar and pantry, made for everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room, a spacious living room, and a generous primary suite with double sinks round out the layout, with all bedrooms upstairs. The full bath features a glass block walk in shower. Out back, a covered patio overlooks the fully fenced yard, and the low maintenance lot keeps your weekends free. Two car attached garage with easy access to major roadways, shopping, and dining.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
1,699 sq ft
Year built
1999
Lot size
0.089 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Westbury Village
MLS number
82647108
Listing brokerage
Keller Williams Houston Central
Listed
Jun 22, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Living RoomFirst17 × 14
Primary BedroomSecond14 × 19
BedroomSecond11 × 11
KitchenFirst10 × 9
Dining RoomFirst10 × 10
BedroomSecond10 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
E A Jones Elementary School
Middle school
Missouri City Middle School
High school
Marshall High School (Fort Bend)
School district
19 - Fort Bend

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 9, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$224,900

Previously $229,900
Sep 11, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$229,900

Previously $234,900
Aug 11, 2026

Price reduced · $5,000

$234,900

Previously $239,900
Jul 7, 2026

Price reduced · $9,100

$239,900

Previously $249,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Missouri City

7612 Goudin Drive, Missouri City, TX 77489

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 4:32 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 8, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$224,900Active

6 listing photos · Keller Williams Houston Central

Listing photo of 7612 Goudin Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME7612 Goudin Drive, Missouri City, TX 77489$224,900 · 3 beds · 2 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.