Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Montrose homesMontrose / MLS #83392547
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #83392547

1771 Michigan Street

$640,000

1771 Michigan Street, Houston, TX 77006

3 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,697 sq ftTownhouse/Condo,Townhouse

Listed by The Sears Group. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$237
Year built2013
Lot size0.043 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Live in the heart of Hyde Park/Montrose in this beautifully maintained contemporary end-unit offering the space, privacy, and outdoor living that are hard to find in the city. Natural light fills the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas, featuring hardwood floors, expansive windows, and a modern fireplace. Step outside to a rare fenced front yard, perfect for pets, morning coffee, or entertaining. Upstairs, an expansive rooftop terrace with sleek glass railing showcases stunning Downtown skyline views and unforgettable Houston sunsets. All three bedrooms feature private en-suite baths, while the spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. Ideally located near Cherryhurst Park, Buffalo Bayou, River Oaks Shopping Center, acclaimed dining, Downtown, the Medical Center, and The Galleria. No HOA. Move-in ready. Per seller, property did not flood.

Property details.

Property type
Townhouse/Condo,Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,697 sq ft
Year built
2013
Lot size
0.043 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
4
New construction
No
Subdivision
Michigan Street Sub
MLS number
83392547
Listing brokerage
The Sears Group
Listed
Sep 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Stucco
Roof
Composition, Other
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenNot providedNot provided
Master BathroomNot providedNot provided

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Baker Montessori School
Middle school
Lanier Middle School
High school
Lamar High School (Houston)
School district
27 - Houston

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$13,601
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montrose

1771 Michigan Street, Houston, TX 77006

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Montrose ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:29 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 16, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$640,000Active

28 listing photos · The Sears Group

Listing photo of 1771 Michigan Street

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME1771 Michigan Street, Houston, TX 77006$640,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.