Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsWaller / MLS #84190416
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #84190416

21515 Barnridge Court

$315,000

21515 Barnridge Court, Waller, TX 77484

3 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,026 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$155
Year built2026
Lot size0.108 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Ready to move in! The Silver Maple is made for gathering. With 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,026 sq. ft., there’s space for everyone to come together or spread out when you need a little quiet. The open kitchen flows into the great room, perfect for holidays, movie nights, or casual evenings in. The primary suite is your personal retreat, while the other bedrooms make family and guests feel right at home. Life at Oakberry Trails comes with more than a house, it comes with resort style amenities like trails, gardens, a fitness center, and a pool to enjoy year-round. And with our Looks design packages, luxury finishes are already worked into the design. Come tour the Silver Maple today and imagine your life elevated. Offered by: K. Hovnanian Houston of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,026 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.108 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Oakberry Trails
MLS number
84190416
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Jul 29, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Insulation - Blown Fiberglass, Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Water District

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Guest SuiteFirst10 × 11
Family RoomFirst14 × 13
Primary BedroomFirst13 × 15
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Game RoomSecond10 × 16
BathFirstNot provided
BathSecondNot provided
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomSecond11 × 10
KitchenFirst10 × 15
BreakfastFirst14 × 7

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Cure Elementary (Waller)
Middle school
Schultz Junior High School
High school
Waller High School
School district
55 - Waller

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$900
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 28, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$315,000

Previously $317,000
Oct 17, 2026

Price increased · $10,000

$317,000

Previously $307,000
Oct 1, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$307,000

Previously $309,000
Sep 22, 2026

Price reduced · $25,000

$309,000

Previously $334,000
Sep 17, 2026

Price reduced · $4,000

$334,000

Previously $338,000
Sep 4, 2026

Price reduced · $7,000

$338,000

Previously $345,000
Sep 2, 2026

Price reduced · $1,000

$345,000

Previously $346,000
Aug 24, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$346,000

Previously $348,000
Aug 14, 2026

Price reduced · $2,000

$348,000

Previously $350,000

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Waller

21515 Barnridge Court, Waller, TX 77484

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 8:06 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$315,000Active

41 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 21515 Barnridge Court

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME21515 Barnridge Court, Waller, TX 77484$315,000 · 3 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.