Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMontgomery / MLS #84701139
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #84701139

83 Bent Tree Lane

$600,000

83 Bent Tree Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,315 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Orchard Brokerage. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$181
Year built2025
Lot size0.262 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Beautiful New Construction in Prestigious Bentwater Country Club! This custom-built home offers exceptional craftsmanship, extensive upgrades, and an oversized lot with backyard retreat. The open-concept design features soaring 12-foot coffered ceilings, a stunning kitchen with oversized island, spacious dining and great room, and large sliding doors opening to the covered back patio. The spacious garage connects to a convenient mudroom and laundry room. The private primary suite features a spa-inspired bath and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs offers a game room, media room, 3 bedrooms, and 2 baths, all with impressive 11-foot ceilings. Enjoy Bentwater amenities including 3 private golf courses, pools, marina, dining, fitness center, spa/salon, basketball court, and walking trails. A truly exceptional home in a premier Lake Conroe community!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,315 sq ft
Year built
2025
Lot size
0.262 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
2
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
Bentwater
MLS number
84701139
Listing brokerage
Orchard Brokerage
Listed
Oct 20, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Other, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst13.8333 × 10.5833
Primary BathFirst12 × 11
KitchenFirst16 × 17
BedroomSecond12 × 17
Dining RoomFirst11 × 10
BathSecond10 × 11
BedroomSecond12 × 17
Living RoomFirst20 × 22
BedroomSecond13 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Lincoln Elementary School (Montgomery)
Middle school
Montgomery Junior High School
High school
Montgomery High School
School district
37 - Montgomery

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$1,147
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Montgomery

83 Bent Tree Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 11:05 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$600,000Active

27 listing photos · Orchard Brokerage

Listing photo of 83 Bent Tree Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME83 Bent Tree Lane, Montgomery, TX 77356$600,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.