Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMont Belvieu / MLS #84781594
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #84781594

12106 Obsidian Lane

$510,000

12106 Obsidian Lane, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

5 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths3,554 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Call It Closed Int'l Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$144
Year built2017
Lot size0.207 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome Home to Luxury Living Near Eagle Point Golf Course! Nestled steps from the prestigious golf course, recreation center, wave pool, and 2-mile walking trails in the Brookstone Subdivision, this magnificent 3,554 sqft, 2-story stone home offers the ultimate blend of elegance and comfort. Built by K. Hovnanian® Homes with durable premium stone from top to bottom, featuring soaring entry ceilings, a formal dining room, a half bath, and a private office with French doors. Hardwood floors lead into an open-concept kitchen and family room with a rock fireplace, breakfast room, sunroom, and covered patio overlooking a sprawling backyard with plenty of room for a custom pool and spa. The main-floor primary suite boasts an oversized bath and walk-ins. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms all with large walk-in closets, 2 full-sized baths, a game room, and a media room. Located just minutes from dining and amenities, this exceptional property delivers an unbeatable lifestyle!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
3,554 sq ft
Year built
2017
Lot size
0.207 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Brookstone Sub Sec 3
MLS number
84781594
Listing brokerage
Call It Closed Int'l Realty
Listed
Oct 26, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond13 × 12
Media RoomSecondNot provided
BedroomSecond13 × 14
BedroomSecond13 × 14
SunroomFirstNot provided
BedroomSecond13 × 14
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 20

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Barbers Hill North Elementary School
Middle school
Barbers Hill North Middle School
High school
Barbers Hill High School
School district
6 - Barbers Hill

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,456
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$305
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Mont Belvieu

12106 Obsidian Lane, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 31, 2026, 4:48 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 31, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$510,000Active

49 listing photos · Call It Closed Int'l Realty

Listing photo of 12106 Obsidian Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME12106 Obsidian Lane, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535$510,000 · 5 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.