Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsHuffman Area / MLS #85855302
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #85855302

28235 Lazy Rock Drive

$775,000

28235 Lazy Rock Drive, Houston, TX 77336

4 bedrooms3 full · 0 half baths2,584 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Lake Houston Realty. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$300
Year built2011
Lot size4.17 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Texas Hill Country Style near Houston. Multi-generational plan in a custom one-story on over FOUR acres! 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal dining room, split floorplan, 2 car attached garage. 45x70 Shop with office for your home-based business, or convert to Barndominium. Circle driveway entrance, limestone exterior, metal roof and Whole Home Generator. Island kitchen with granite counters, walk-in pantry, and Wolf appliances! Primary suite bathroom offers tub, separate shower and large walk-in closet. One wing of the home can be used for Mother-in-Law quarters. 4th Bedroom/home office OR separate living room for Mom. The third bedroom is ideally situated on the opposite side of the house for privacy. Covered back porch overlooks a fenced back yard with apple trees, kumquats, grapes and private well for irrigation! The beautifully wooded property borders a natural waterway perfect for a small boat or kayak, access to Lake Houston. NO Flooding, NO MUD Tax! Neighborhood pool, park, boat ramp

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
2,584 sq ft
Year built
2011
Lot size
4.17 acres
Garage spaces
2
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
Commons Waterway Sec 03
MLS number
85855302
Listing brokerage
Lake Houston Realty
Listed
Oct 8, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas, Propane
Exterior
Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Metal
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Family RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst13 × 12
BedroomFirst13 × 12
KitchenFirstNot provided
Primary BathFirstNot provided
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 15
BreakfastFirstNot provided
Dining RoomFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst15 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Huffman Elementary School (Huffman)
Middle school
Huffman Middle School
High school
Hargrave High School
School district
28 - Huffman

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$19,240
Tax year reported2026

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,030
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Huffman Area

28235 Lazy Rock Drive, Houston, TX 77336

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 8:12 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 9, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$775,000Active

45 listing photos · Lake Houston Realty

Listing photo of 28235 Lazy Rock Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME28235 Lazy Rock Drive, Houston, TX 77336$775,000 · 4 beds · 3 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.