Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsMont Belvieu / MLS #86865544
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #86865544

12026 St Augustine Drive

$560,700

12026 St Augustine Drive, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

4 bedrooms3 full · 1 half baths2,735 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by K. Hovnanian Homes. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$205
Year built2026
Lot size0.333 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Welcome to St. Augustine Meadows in Mont Belvieu, TX! Situated on an over 1/4 acre lot, this stunning one-story Geneva home in our Classic Look features 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and 4-car tandem garage. Step inside to a welcoming foyer leading to a home office and media room. The dream kitchen, with pewter grey stacked cabinets, quartz counters, and massive island, opens to the dining area and great room with a fireplace and high vaulted ceilings. Your private escape awaits in the secluded primary suite, which has 2 walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bath. A versatile activity room adds extras flex space. A large covered patio overlooks a peaceful backyard! Sprinkler system and lush landscaping included! St. Augustine Meadows is conveniently located with easy access to I-10 and Highway 146, and Highway 99. Mont Belvieu offers great shopping, dining, and entertainment! Zoned to Barbers Hill ISD. No MUD Tax! Offered by: K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Full bathrooms
3
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
2,735 sq ft
Year built
2026
Lot size
0.333 acres
Garage spaces
4
Stories
1
New construction
Yes
Subdivision
St. Augustine Meadows
MLS number
86865544
Listing brokerage
K. Hovnanian Homes
Listed
Sep 30, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst14 × 15
BedroomFirst11 × 11
Game RoomFirst11 × 13
BreakfastFirst16 × 11
Family RoomFirst16 × 18
BedroomFirst11 × 12
Primary BathFirstNot provided
KitchenFirst7 × 21
BathFirstNot provided
Utility RoomFirstNot provided
BathFirstNot provided
BedroomFirst12 × 14
Media RoomFirst10 × 13

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Barbers Hill North Elementary School
Middle school
Barbers Hill North Middle School
High school
Barbers Hill High School
School district
6 - Barbers Hill

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual property taxes were not supplied in this record.

Association dues
$455
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

Asking-price changes.

Recorded changes for this MLS listing. This is not a history of completed sales.

Oct 30, 2026

Price increased · $3,000

$560,700

Previously $557,700

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Mont Belvieu

12026 St Augustine Drive, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 30, 2026, 5:33 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 30, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$560,700Active

36 listing photos · K. Hovnanian Homes

Listing photo of 12026 St Augustine Drive

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME12026 St Augustine Drive, Mont Belvieu, TX 77535$560,700 · 4 beds · 3 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.