Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #8718116
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #8718116

11105 Crockett Martin Road

$1,953,800

11105 Crockett Martin Road, Conroe, TX 77306

5 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths5,202 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$376
Year built2008
Lot size10.6 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Unrestricted 10.6-acre property in Conroe offering outstanding development potential with 524’ of frontage on Crockett Martin Rd. The site includes a spacious 5,202 SF residence featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, pond, pool, garage, generator and Detached garage—ideal for immediate use or future conversion. Located in a rapidly growing area surrounded by new developments including Crockett Meadows, Baron Village, and Marie Village, this property is well-suited for retail, event center, or mixed-use opportunities. Convenient access to Hwy 105, I-45, and Hwy 242 places Downtown Conroe just 12 minutes away, The Woodlands within 20 minutes, and Houston/IAH Bush Airport approximately 35 minutes.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
5,202 sq ft
Year built
2008
Lot size
10.6 acres
Garage spaces
6
Stories
1
New construction
No
MLS number
8718116
Listing brokerage
Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC
Listed
Sep 23, 2025
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Stone, Unknown
Roof
Metal
Pool
Gunite, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Sewer
Septic Tank

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 15
BedroomFirst14 × 14
BedroomFirst14 × 14
BedroomFirst14 × 14
BedroomFirst14 × 14

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Milam Elementary School (Conroe)
Middle school
Moorhead Junior High School
High school
Caney Creek High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$7,286
Tax year reported2024

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

11105 Crockett Martin Road, Conroe, TX 77306

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 20, 2026, 2:51 AM CT. MLS record updated Aug 4, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,953,800Active

35 listing photos · Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 11105 Crockett Martin Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME11105 Crockett Martin Road, Conroe, TX 77306$1,953,800 · 5 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.