Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Conroe homesConroe / MLS #87403230
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #87403230

10792 Stidham Road

$525,000

10792 Stidham Road, Conroe, TX 77302

3 bedrooms2 full · 0 half baths1,752 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by Lake Homes Realty, LLC. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$300
Year built1970
Lot size6.218 acres

From the listing brokerage.

Be away from it all AND close to it all on this spacious, private, and quiet 6+ acre property! You'll love the country setting complete with pond, woods, wildlife and open spaces while also being so close to Conroe, The Woodlands, IAH, Lake Conroe, major medical, and everything you need on a daily basis. It's GORGEOUS outside! You'll love sitting on the back patio or around the fire pit enjoying a park-like setting. INSIDE is basically COMPLETELY REMODELED in recent years! It's turn-key. NEW paint inside/out, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, WINDOWS, ROOF, HVAC, GENERATOR, AEROBIC SYSTEM, ELECTRIC PANEL, WELL PUMP and much more. You can see they've updated the bones as well as the cosmetics. This home has been meticulously maintained. There is a LARGE living space combined with dining and kitchen with 3 full beds and 2 full baths ALL ON ONE FLOOR! Outside is a great carport with plenty of space for multiple vehicles and toys, and an enclosed workshop. NO HOA, LOW TAXES - come get it!

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Full bathrooms
2
Half bathrooms
0
Living area
1,752 sq ft
Year built
1970
Lot size
6.218 acres
Stories
1
New construction
No
Subdivision
None
MLS number
87403230
Listing brokerage
Lake Homes Realty, LLC
Listed
Apr 25, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Electric
Exterior
Brick, Wood Siding
Roof
Composition
Water
Well
Sewer
Aerobic Septic

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomFirst13 × 10
Primary BedroomFirst15 × 13
BedroomFirst11 × 9
KitchenFirst12 × 12
Dining RoomFirst12 × 10
Living RoomFirst28 × 16

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Wilkinson Elementary School
Middle school
Stockton Junior High School
High school
Conroe High School
School district
11 - Conroe

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$4,740
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues were not supplied. This does not establish that the property has no HOA.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Conroe

10792 Stidham Road, Conroe, TX 77302

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore Conroe ↗

Checked Oct 18, 2026, 2:37 AM CT. MLS record updated Oct 17, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$525,000Active

48 listing photos · Lake Homes Realty, LLC

Listing photo of 10792 Stidham Road

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME10792 Stidham Road, Conroe, TX 77302$525,000 · 3 beds · 2 full / 0 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.