Skip to content
Milica Vasiljevic · Keller Williams MemorialCall Milica281.701.5366
← Back to search resultsFulshear / MLS #8773612
Photos from the listing brokerage

Active · HAR MLS #8773612

29826 Deer Crest Lane

$1,475,000

29826 Deer Crest Lane, Fulshear, TX 77406

5 bedrooms4 full · 1 half baths5,242 sq ftSingle Family Residence

Listed by RE/MAX Fine Properties. Milica is your buyer contact.

A closer look.

Asking price / sq ft$281
Year built2016
Lot size0.563 acres

From the listing brokerage.

This exceptional 1/2 ACRE corner-lot home offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a dramatic 20' entry, soaring family room, formal dining room, private study, downstairs media room, game room, flex space, and two staircases. Recent improvements totaling over $229,000 include new carpet (2026), designer lighting, a water softener and whole-home carbon filtration system (2022), Grand Isle pool with Hayward equipment,wood-look tile flooring, security cameras, surround sound, and a custom kids' media room build-out. The primary suite features a striking stone accent wall and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and oversized walk-in closet. An outdoor kitchen, resort-style pool, and 3-car garage complete the home. Located in Fulshear Run, a unique boutique custom-home community designed with acreage, rural preservation, and nature trails rather than high-density development.

Property details.

Property type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
5
Full bathrooms
4
Half bathrooms
1
Living area
5,242 sq ft
Year built
2016
Lot size
0.563 acres
Garage spaces
3
Stories
2
New construction
No
Subdivision
Fulshear Run
MLS number
8773612
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Listed
Oct 2, 2026
Interior & exterior features
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Heating
Natural Gas
Exterior
Cement Siding, Stone
Roof
Composition
Pool
Gunite, In Ground, Pool With Hot Tub Attached
Water
Public, Water District
Sewer
Public Sewer

Only details supplied in the HAR record are shown.

Room by room.

Dimensions as reported by the listing brokerage; units are not supplied in this feed.
RoomLevelDimensions
Primary BedroomFirst22 × 14
BedroomFirst15 × 12
BedroomSecond15 × 12
Game RoomFirst16 × 15
Media RoomFirst17 × 14
BedroomSecond12 × 12
Extra RoomSecond17 × 16
Family RoomFirst20 × 17
KitchenFirst17 × 15
BedroomSecond13 × 12
BreakfastFirst12 × 11
Dining RoomFirst16 × 12

Schools from the listing.

Elementary school
Huggins Elementary School
Middle school
Leaman Junior High School
High school
Fulshear High School
School district
33 - Lamar Consolidated

School assignments are reported by the listing brokerage. Verify current attendance eligibility directly with the school district.

Taxes & association dues.

Annual taxes reported by MLS$25,199
Tax year reported2025

Historical MLS-reported amount. Future taxes can differ; verify with the appraisal district.

Association dues
$1,929
Payment frequency
Annually

Association dues and frequency are MLS-reported; confirm current costs with the association.

THE LOCATION MATTERS

Fulshear

29826 Deer Crest Lane, Fulshear, TX 77406

Loading the map…

Map pin uses the location supplied by MLS.View larger map ↗

Discuss the location, property condition and your next steps with Milica.

Explore neighborhood guides ↗

Checked Oct 17, 2026, 1:43 PM CT. MLS record updated Oct 11, 2026. Availability and details may change.

Listing data from Houston Association of REALTORS® via Repliers. Copyright 2026, Houston REALTORS® Information Service, Inc. The information provided is exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

$1,475,000Active

50 listing photos · RE/MAX Fine Properties

Listing photo of 29826 Deer Crest Lane

A HOME. A CONVERSATION.

See this home with Milica.

Milica Vasiljevic
Milica VasiljevicKeller Williams Memorial281.701.5366
Property selected for this request
YOUR SELECTED HOME29826 Deer Crest Lane, Fulshear, TX 77406$1,475,000 · 5 beds · 4 full / 1 half bathsProperty details are attached automatically.

Share your name and email. You can choose a preferred time later.

Add a preferred visit time Optional

Houston time. Milica will confirm availability with you.

Add a note or phone number Optional

No account needed. A request is not a confirmed appointment.